Privacy Policy

Adagia Partners undertakes that the collection and processing of your personal data from the www.adagiapartners.com site comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the French data processing and privacy law (“Loi Informatique et Libertés”).

E-mail addresses collected as part of contact forms are only used to send information that has motivated the registration. Personal data collected for services proposed on www.adagiapartners.com are processed according to secure protocols and make it possible for Adagia Partners to manage requests received via its IT applications.

For any further information or to exercise your data processing and privacy rights regarding the processing of personal data managed by Adagia Partners, please contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) through our contact form

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. The only personal information a cookie can obtain is information supplied by the user. A cookie cannot read data from your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites.

You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your web browser and you do not need to have cookies turned on to successfully use our website. Most browsers are defaulted to accept and maintain cookies and you can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it or not.

We use the following cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website.

Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may change this Privacy Notice at any time to ensure it always accurately reflects the way we collect, use and safeguard your Personal Information.

Please check this notice from time to time to ensure you are aware of any updates we may have made to our Personal Information handling practices. We will endeavour to notify all of our current clients of any material updates to this notice via email and we will post the relevant announcement on our website homepage.

We recommend that you print a copy of this page for your reference.

Contacting us

Please contact us at contact@adagia.com if you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this Privacy Policy.